AMOS GROUP LIMITED

49B
Delayed Singapore Stock Exchange - 10:46 2022-11-27 pm EST
0.1330 SGD -4.32%
Business Summary
Industrials
Industrial Goods
 Machinery, Equipment & Components
  Industrial Machinery & Equipment
   Industrial Parts & Components
AMOS Group Limited is a Singapore-based company, which is primarily engaged in investment holding and the provision of management services to its subsidiaries. The Company provides rigging and lifting products and specialized engineering services to the marine and energy industries. It includes customized design, fabrication, production and testing of lifting and mooring equipment. Its segments include Energy, Marine and Others. The Energy business segment is engaged in the supply and manufacture of rigging, lifting equipment and provision of related services for the global offshore oil and gas industry. Its Marine segment provides marine supplies and services and general merchandise. Its ALCONA brand provides a line of professional grade equipment, including personal protective equipment (PPE), workwear, technical supplies, and daily consumables. It operates mainly in the geographic areas of Singapore, Azerbaijan, Middle East, Malaysia, Australia, Asia, Europe, China and Others.
Sales per Business
20212022
Energy52.1548.1%54.6155%
Marine56.3751.9%44.7445%
SGD in Million
Sales per region
20212022
Singapore66.4961.3%54.6755%
United Kingdom11.4110.5%13.8213.9%
China10.739.9%10.2810.3%
United Arab Emirates5.715.3%6.666.7%
South Korea6.125.6%6.586.6%
Asia5.344.9%4.854.9%
Azerbaijan2.732.5%2.492.5%
SGD in Million
Managers
Name Title
Jason Michael Nicholas McLaren Chief Financial Officer
Kyle Shaw Executive Chairman
Sze Han Teo Senior Vice President-Operations & IT
Tan Philix Vice President-Information Technology
Shook Kong Lim Independent Non-Executive Director
David Wood Hudson Lead Independent Non-Executive Director
Pui Yin Cheung Independent Non-Executive Director
Mei Mei Low Secretary
Sector Industrial Parts & Components
1st jan.Capi. (M$)
AMOS GROUP LIMITED-16.88%17
MISUMI GROUP INC.-24.68%7 281
TRELLEBORG AB (PUBL)6.48%6 216
DONGGUAN YIHEDA AUTOMATION CO., LTD.-12.20%4 584
ALTRA INDUSTRIAL MOTION CORP.13.15%3 790
SFS GROUP AG-29.24%3 662
KBC CORPORATION, LTD.-26.28%3 380
GATES INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION PLC-29.23%3 180
HARMONIC DRIVE SYSTEMS INC.-21.40%2 615
LEADER HARMONIOUS DRIVE SYSTEMS CO., LTD.-20.20%2 382
HIWIN TECHNOLOGIES CORP.-40.62%2 093
JIANGSU GUOMAO REDUCER CO., LTD.-21.90%1 893
JIANGYIN HENGRUN HEAVY INDUSTRIES CO., LTD-35.34%1 658
STABILUS S.A.-4.49%1 581
NANJING DEVELOP ADVANCED MANUFACTURING CO., LTD.105.10%1 026
BEIJER ALMA AB (PUBL)-38.43%970
WUXI XINJE ELECTRIC CO.,LTD.5.23%891
JIANGXI HUAWU BRAKE CO.,LTD.-47.72%564
IMPRO PRECISION INDUSTRIES LIMITED21.08%540
TAE KWANG CORPORATION63.59%345
NIPPON THOMPSON CO., LTD.-10.57%312
Brand Portfolio
More brands of AMOS Group Limited