JING-JAN RETAIL BUSI

2942
End-of-day quote. End-of-day quote  - 11/26
43.45TWD 0.00%
Business Summary
Consumer Cyclicals
Retailers
 Diversified Retail
  Department Stores
   Other Department Stores
Jing-Jan Retail Business Co., Ltd, is a Taiwan-based company mainly engaged in the department store industry, supermarket industry, chain convenience store industry, retail mass merchandising industry and other comprehensive merchandise retail businesses. The Company also operates car parks, electronic consulting and supply services, general advertising services, and beverage stores. The Company operates its business in Taiwan and overseas markets.
Sales per Business
20192020
Counter862.3362%822.9060.4%
Products178.7912.9%169.7512.5%
Department Store Counter Ancillary135.089.7%155.3611.4%
Rental78.855.7%64.484.7%
Advertising Promotion51.983.7%59.144.3%
Parking56.594.1%54.494%
Others22.871.6%30.192.2%
Other Rental4.410.3%4.370.3%
TWD in Million
Sales per region
20192020
Taiwan1 390.89100%1 361.81100%
TWD in Million
Managers
Name Title
Su Yin Ko General Manager & Director
Hsiu Tzu Chen Deputy Spokesman, Head-Finance & Accounting
Yi Chun Lin Chairman
Chao Jung Yang Independent Director
Yan Yi Cheng Independent Director
Yung Chiao Liu Independent Director
Jung Hsien Lin Director
Ping Hsi Huang Director
Chi Jan Ku Director
Tai Hui Chen Spokesman & Senior Manager
Company contact information
Jing-Jan Retail Business Co., Ltd.
No. 1, Section 1, Chengde Road
Datong District
Taipei, Taipei City 103 43

Phone : +886.2.21828888
Fax : +886.2.2555.1399
Web : http://www.qsquare.com.tw
Sector Other Department Stores
1st jan.Capi. (M$)
JING-JAN RETAIL BUSINESS CO., LTD.-3.66%93
WESFARMERS LIMITED16.23%47 278
FIVE BELOW, INC.17.01%11 470
MAGAZINE LUIZA S.A.-67.70%9 500
CENTRAL RETAIL CORPORATION PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED10.57%6 081
EL PUERTO DE LIVERPOOL, S.A.B. DE C.V.17.58%5 471
RYOHIN KEIKAKU CO., LTD.-7.51%4 518
BERLI JUCKER PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED-1.44%4 071
MARUI GROUP CO., LTD.21.30%4 004
ZHEJIANG CHINA COMMODITIES CITY GROUP CO., LTD.-15.79%3 987
WOOLWORTHS HOLDINGS LIMITED26.10%2 968
GRUPO SANBORNS, S.A.B. DE C.V.27.21%2 520
LOTTE SHOPPING CO., LTD.-11.41%2 145
IZUMI CO., LTD.-12.32%2 065
LOTTE CORPORATION-12.46%1 857
VIA S.A.-64.85%1 620
FNAC DARTY1.33%1 613
GOLDEN EAGLE RETAIL GROUP LIMITED-4.69%1 428
PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY DETSKY MIR-2.52%1 283
THE WAREHOUSE GROUP LIMITED41.82%919
LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED-25.04%888
Brand Portfolio
» More brands of Jing-Jan Retail Business Co., Ltd.