TCS GROUP HOLDING PL

TCS
Delayed Quote. Delayed  - 06/22 11:35:25 am
79.48USD +1.74%
Business Summary
Financials
Banking & Investment Services
 Banking Services
  Banks
   Other Banks
TCS Group Holding PLC is specialized in online financial services. The group also offers insurance and brokerage services.
At the end of 2019, TCS Group Holding PLC manages RUB 411.6 billion in outstanding deposits and RUB 329.2 billion in outstanding loans.

Number of employees : 25 970 people.
Sales per Business
2020
USD
(in Million)
%
Consumer Finance 1,69759.8%
Retail Debit Cards 293.3910.3%
InsurTech 265.729.4%
SME Services 159.015.6%
Acquiring and Payments 154.135.4%
InvestTech 111.443.9%
Mobile Virtual Network Operator Services 25.430.9%
Sales per region
20192020
USD
(in Million)
%USD
(in Million)
%
Russia 2,596102% 2,70695.4%
Managers
Name Title
Oliver Charles Hughes Group Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Constantinos Economides Chairman
Martin Robert Cocker Independent Non-Executive Director
Ashley Dunster Independent Non-Executive Director
Masha Gordon Independent Non-Executive Director
Margarita Hadjitofi Independent Non-Executive Director
Nick Huber Independent Non-Executive Director
Nitin Saigal Independent Non-Executive Director
Maria Trimithiotou Executive Director
Larisa Chernysheva Head-Investor Relations
Shareholders
Name Equities %
Fidelity Management & Research Co. LLC 5,297,572 2.66%
FIL Investment Advisors (UK) Ltd. 4,747,285 2.38%
BlackRock Fund Advisors 2,181,455 1.09%
TIAA-CREF Investment Management LLC 2,172,495 1.09%
JPMorgan Asset Management (UK) Ltd. 2,018,939 1.01%
Wasatch Advisors, Inc. 1,986,021 1.00%
Schroder Investment Management Ltd. 1,890,699 0.95%
Capital Research & Management Co. (World Investors) 1,802,014 0.90%
Nikko Asset Management Americas, Inc. 1,626,049 0.82%
Capital Research & Management Co. (Global Investors) 1,609,668 0.81%
Company contact information




Phone :
Fax :
web site : https://tcsgh.com.cy/
Markets and indexes
-
- Main Market
- RTS / MOEX Russia, PEA
Stock Exchange Codes
Sector Other Banks
1st jan.Capi. (M$)
TCS GROUP HOLDING PLC0.00%15 430
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO.18.38%455 371
BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION31.14%340 630
INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL BANK OF CHINA LIMITED0.40%270 605
CHINA MERCHANTS BANK CO., LTD.24.44%209 939
CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK CORPORATION5.26%199 985
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY43.41%178 901
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA20.43%145 400
CITIGROUP INC.11.01%141 489
COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA26.28%130 841
BANK OF CHINA LIMITED6.42%130 212
THE TORONTO-DOMINION BANK21.75%128 682
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC12.59%120 162
HDFC BANK LIMITED2.07%110 835
SBERBANK16.15%95 010
US BANCORP20.15%83 392
BNP PARIBAS24.95%80 147
THE BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA16.06%78 391
THE PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC.23.59%78 238
TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION13.71%73 294
WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION38.77%72 138