LIFESTYLE COMMUNITIE

LIC
End-of-day quote. End-of-day quote  - 11/29
19.9AUD +0.25%
Business Summary
Real Estate
Real Estate
 Real Estate Operations
  Real Estate Development & Operations
   Residential Real Estate Development
Lifestyle Communities Ltd is an Australia-based property development and management industry. The Company builds, owns and operates land lease communities, which provide affordable housing options to Australians over 50. The Company's homes include features, such as kitchen with stone bench tops, stainless steel appliances, soft close doors and drawers; contemporary bathroom design and fittings; spacious bedrooms with walk-in robes; reverse cycle split-system heating and cooling; window furnishings throughout light-emitting diode (LED) down lights. It also includes carpet and tiling; telephone points, exhaust fans, smoke detectors; front deck/verandah; landscaped front garden, and private rear yard with Colorbond garden shed and clothesline. The Company offers community homes in Brookfield, Lyndarum, Deanside, Tarneit, Berwick waters, Casey Fields, Chelsea Heights, Kaduna Park, Meridian, Officer, Warragul, Bittern, Hastings, Geelong, Ocean Grove, Mount Duneed and St Leonards.

Number of employees : 117 people.
Sales per Business
20202021
Home Settlement96.1175.5%102.7274.5%
Rental22.9618%25.0418.2%
Deferred Management Fees5.174.1%7.345.3%
Utilities2.702.1%2.732%
Job Keeper0.860.7%0.800.6%
Finance0.350.3%0.070%
AUD in Million
Sales per region
20202021
Australia128.14100.7%138.70100.6%
AUD in Million
Managers
Name Title
James L. Kelly Managing Director & Executive Director
Darren Rowland Chief Financial Officer & Co-Secretary
Philippa Kelly Non-Executive Chairman
Sam Cohen Head-Operations
Mark Sutherland Blackburn Independent Non-Executive Director
Nicola Louise Roxon Non-Executive Director
Georgina Williams Non-Executive Director
David Paul Blight Non-Executive Director
Melissa Norris Joint Secretary
Richard Parker Head-Sales
Shareholders
Name Equities %
Brahman Capital Management Pte Ltd. 9,363,012 8.96%
Brahman Pure Alpha Pte Ltd. 9,265,125 8.86%
AustralianSuper Pty Ltd. 8,889,379 8.50%
James L. Kelly 7,077,001 6.77%
Challenger Ltd. (Investment Management) 6,444,012 6.16%
Washington H. Soul Pattinson and Company Limited 5,216,801 4.99%
Pengana Capital Ltd. 5,204,867 4.98%
Cooper Investors Pty Ltd. 5,108,998 4.89%
Netwealth Investments Ltd. 3,525,931 3.37%
Perlov Dael S /Estate Of/ 3,149,539 3.01%
Company contact information
Lifestyle Communities Ltd.
9-17 Raglan Street
Level 1
South Melbourne, Victoria (VIC) 3205

Phone : +61.3.9682.2249
Fax : +61.3.9682.1236
Web : http://www.lifestylecommunities.com.au
Sector Residential Real Estate Development
1st jan.Capi. (M$)
LIFESTYLE COMMUNITIES LIMITED55.59%1 479
CHINA VANKE CO., LTD.-35.68%33 400
VONOVIA SE-11.20%32 359
DEUTSCHE WOHNEN SE-4.85%18 672
VINGROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY9.48%16 048
VINHOMES JOINT STOCK COMPANY23.17%15 965
CHINA MERCHANTS SHEKOU INDUSTRIAL ZONE HOLDINGS CO., LTD.-12.34%14 408
LEG IMMOBILIEN SE-2.13%10 145
GREENLAND HOLDINGS CORPORATION LIMITED-26.52%8 275
OPEN HOUSE CO., LTD.75.99%7 510
SHANGHAI AIKO SOLAR ENERGY CO., LTD.45.59%7 474
NO VA LAND INVESTMENT GROUP CORPORATION126.54%7 180
IIDA GROUP HOLDINGS CO., LTD.12.24%6 085
WALLENSTAM AB (PUBL)24.73%5 903
KOJAMO OYJ11.93%5 666
SHANGHAI WANYE ENTERPRISES CO.,LTD87.41%5 354
CHINA EVERGRANDE GROUP-84.70%4 233
TAG IMMOBILIEN AG-2.59%4 179
GRAND CITY PROPERTIES S.A.1.05%3 954
TRICON RESIDENTIAL INC.54.24%3 750
GRAINGER PLC9.38%3 050
Brand Portfolio
» More brands of Lifestyle Communities Limited