COHU, INC.

COHU
Delayed Quote. Delayed  - 01/14 04:00:00 pm
36.35USD +3.27%
Business Summary
Technology
Technology Equipment
 Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
  Semiconductor Equipment & Testing
   Other Semiconductor Equipment & Testing
Cohu, Inc. is a supplier of semiconductor test and inspection handlers, micro-electromechanical system (MEMS) test modules, test contactors, thermal sub-systems, semiconductor automated test equipment and bare board PCB test systems used by global semiconductor and electronics manufacturers and semiconductor test subcontractors. The Company operates through two segments: Semiconductor Test & Inspection and PCB Test Equipment. Its products include Delta MATRiX, Delta Eclipse, MT9510 XP / x16, Rasco SO1000, Rasco SO2000, Rasco Jaguar, Ismeca NY32, Ismeca NY20 and Ismeca32W. The Company provides the products to a wide range of markets, including automotive, computing and network, consumer, industrial and medical and optoelectronics.

Number of employees : 3 250 people.
Sales per Business
20192020
Semiconductor Test & Inspection540.8892.7%585.2492%
Printed Circuit Board Test42.457.3%50.778%
USD in Million
Sales per region
20192020
Rest of the World203.9235%186.1029.3%
China118.2120.3%143.3622.5%
United States71.9612.3%108.6917.1%
Taiwan75.7313%83.6913.2%
Malaysia61.8310.6%57.899.1%
Philippines51.688.9%56.278.8%
USD in Million
Managers
Name Title
Luis Antonio Müller President, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Jeffrey D. Jones Chief Financial Officer & Vice President-Finance
James A. Donahue Non-Executive Chairman
Steven J. Bilodeau Lead Independent Director
William E. Bendush Independent Director
Andrew M. Caggia Independent Director
Jorge Luis Titinger Independent Director
Lynne J. Camp Independent Director
Nina L. Richardson Independent Director
Yon Yoon Jorden Director
Shareholders
Name Equities %
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 3,470,749 7.13%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP 2,266,455 4.66%
Goldman Sachs Asset Management LP 2,062,368 4.24%
Barrow, Hanley, Mewhinney & Strauss LLC 1,805,424 3.71%
Royce & Associates LP 1,631,202 3.35%
SSgA Funds Management, Inc. 1,550,404 3.18%
TimesSquare Capital Management LLC 1,316,450 2.70%
Systematic Financial Management LP 1,201,031 2.47%
BlackRock Fund Advisors 1,178,440 2.42%
Neumeier Poma Investment Counsel LLC 1,156,550 2.38%
Company contact information
Cohu, Inc.
12367 Crosthwaite Circle
Poway, CA 92064-6817

Phone : +1.858.848.8000
Web : http://www.cohu.com
Sector Other Semiconductor Equipment & Testing
1st jan.Capi. (M$)
COHU, INC.-4.57%1 770
ASML HOLDING N.V.-9.13%298 159
LAM RESEARCH CORPORATION1.48%102 758
TOKYO ELECTRON LTD-1.60%89 194
ENTEGRIS, INC.-3.58%18 103
QORVO, INC.-4.90%16 394
ASE TECHNOLOGY HOLDING CO., LTD.1.41%16 335
ZHEJIANG JINGSHENG MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL CO., LTD.-9.57%12 392
AZENTA, INC.-15.07%6 465
AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC.0.81%6 113
SCREEN HOLDINGS CO., LTD.5.01%5 315
ONTO INNOVATION INC.4.67%5 222
ASM PACIFIC TECHNOLOGY LIMITED-2.08%4 334
KULICKE AND SOFFA INDUSTRIES, INC.0.03%3 783
FORMFACTOR, INC.-2.19%3 497
ULVAC, INC.-6.53%2 912
ULTRA CLEAN HOLDINGS, INC.5.20%2 709
AIXTRON SE11.30%2 547
AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.-4.25%2 378
ZHEJIANG JIEMEI ELECTRONIC AND TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.-2.18%2 210
MYCRONIC AB (PUBL)-6.16%2 147
Brand Portfolio
» More brands of Cohu, Inc.