ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NA

AFB
Real-time Estimate Quote. Real-time Estimate  - 10/18 09:23:35 am
14.95USD 0.00%
Business Summary
Financials
Collective Investments
 Collective Investments
  Closed End Funds
   Closed End Funds
AllianceBernstein National Municipal Income Fund, Inc. is a diversified, closed-end management investment company. The Fund seeks to provide high current income exempt from regular federal income tax by investing substantially all of its net assets in municipal securities that pay interest that is exempt from federal income tax. The Fund will normally invest approximately 80%, and normally substantially all, of its net assets in municipal securities paying interest that is exempt from regular federal income tax. The Fund also normally will invest over 75% of its assets in investment-grade municipal securities or unrated municipal securities. The Fund may invest up to 25% of its net assets in municipal bonds rated below investment-grade and unrated municipal bonds. It invests in various sectors, such as toll roads/transit, healthcare, airport, water and sewer, higher education, electric utility, port and prepay energy. AllianceBernstein L.P. serves as the investment advisor of the Fund.
Sales per Business
20192020
Investment and Related Activities27.7698.8%24.74100%
USD in Million
Sales per region
20192020
United States27.7698.8%24.74100%
USD in Million
Managers
Name Title
Onur Erzan President, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Joseph J. Mantineo Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Marshall C. Turner Chairman
Vincent S. Noto Chief Compliance Officer
Michael J. Downey Independent Director
Nancy P. Jacklin Independent Director
Garry L. Moody Independent Director
Carol C. Mcmullen Independent Director
Jorge A. Bermudez Independent Director
Jeanette W. Loeb Independent Director
Shareholders
Name Equities %
Parametric Portfolio Associates LLC 2,762,213 9.61%
First Trust Advisors LP 2,056,622 7.15%
1607 Capital Partners LLC 986,370 3.43%
Moore Capital Management LP 810,000 2.82%
RiverNorth Capital Management LLC 807,206 2.81%
MacKay Shields LLC 807,206 2.81%
Wells Capital Management, Inc. 773,062 2.69%
Private Wealth Strategies LLC (Ohio) 705,966 2.46%
BlackRock Fund Advisors 496,262 1.73%
Vivaldi Capital Management LLC 453,239 1.58%
Company contact information
AllianceBernstein National Municipal Income Fund, Inc.
1345 Avenues of The Americas
New York, NY 10105-5000

Phone : +1.800.221.5672
Sector Closed End Funds
1st jan.Capi. (M$)
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATIONAL MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND3.68%430
ARES CAPITAL CORPORATION24.57%9 381
FS KKR CAPITAL CORP.37.86%6 509
MACQUARIE KOREA INFRASTRUCTURE FUND22.07%4 450
PROSPECT CAPITAL CORPORATION51.20%3 183
GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, INC.12.73%2 696
HERCULES CAPITAL, INC.20.67%1 996
SIXTH STREET SPECIALTY LENDING, INC.12.05%1 693
OAKTREE SPECIALTY LENDING CORPORATION32.32%1 329
NEW MOUNTAIN FINANCE CORPORATION20.07%1 322
SLR INVESTMENT CORP.12.45%832
BARINGS BDC, INC.20.65%725
CRESCENT CAPITAL BDC, INC.43.45%589
PENNANTPARK FLOATING RATE CAPITAL LTD.25.17%511
GLADSTONE INVESTMENT CORPORATION45.79%488
REAL ESTATE CREDIT INVESTMENTS LIMITED16.67%486
PENNANTPARK INVESTMENT CORPORATION46.42%453
FIDUS INVESTMENT CORPORATION33.82%428
CANADIAN SOLAR INFRASTRUCTURE FUND, INC.-6.30%423
GLADSTONE CAPITAL CORPORATION29.01%392
HORIZON TECHNOLOGY FINANCE CORPORATION30.44%346
Brand Portfolio
» More brands of AllianceBernstein National Municipal Income Fund