L3 Technologies Inc

LLL
Delayed Nyse - 06/24 10:02:04 pm
256.36USD
+0.05%
Business Summary
Industrials
Industrial Goods
 Aerospace & Defense
  Aerospace & Defense
   Aerospace & Defense - NEC
Sales per Businesses
20162017
USD
(in Million)
%USD
(in Million)
%
Aerospace Systems4,24040.3%2,77329%
Electronic Systems4,21940.1%3,02431.6%
Communication Systems2,05219.5%2,22923.3%
Corporate----
Sensor System--1,54716.2%
Assets of Discontinued Operations----
Assets Held for Sale----
Sales per Regions
20162017
USD
(in Million)
%USD
(in Million)
%
United States8,19978%7,34476.7%
Other988.009.4%836.008.7%
United Kingdom331.003.1%335.003.5%
Canada297.002.8%280.002.9%
Australia254.002.4%268.002.8%
Saudi Arabia159.001.5%--
South Korea127.001.2%134.001.4%
Japan81.000.8%125.001.3%
France75.000.7%84.000.9%
China--167.001.7%
Managers
Name Title
Christopher Eugene Kubasik Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Ralph G. D'Ambrosio Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
Paul J. De Lia Chief Technology Officer
Lewis Kramer Independent Director
Claude R. Canizares Independent Director
Thomas A. Corcoran Independent Director
Henry Hugh Shelton Independent Director
Robert B. Millard Lead Independent Director
Lloyd W. Newton Independent Director
Ann E. Dunwoody Independent Director
Shareholders
Name Equities %
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 8,621,939 11.0%
ClearBridge Investments LLC 5,178,913 6.58%
BlackRock Fund Advisors 4,662,377 5.92%
SSgA Funds Management, Inc. 3,444,820 4.38%
Henderson Global Investors Ltd. 1,821,255 2.31%
Citadel Advisors LLC 1,789,999 2.27%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. (Investment Management) 1,688,627 2.15%
Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC (Private Banking) 1,650,774 2.10%
Capital Research & Management Co. (Global Investors) 1,550,000 1.97%
AQR Capital Management LLC 1,497,775 1.90%
Company contact information
L3 Technologies, Inc.
600 3rd Avenue
New York, NY 10016

Phone : +1.212.697.1111
Fax : +1.212.867.5249
Web : http://www.l3t.com
Sector Aerospace & Defense - NEC
1st jan.Capi. (M$)
L3 TECHNOLOGIES INC47.62%19 524
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION20.91%109 390
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION37.48%97 354
NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPORATION31.27%52 118
RAYTHEON19.42%49 313
GENERAL DYNAMICS12.86%47 129
HARRIS CORPORATION46.47%22 427
ROLLS-ROYCE6.87%20 931
BAE SYSTEMS5.75%18 767
SINGAPORE TECHNOLOGIES ENGINEERING LTD18.86%9 083
HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES16.99%8 636
LEONARDO46.98%6 619
HEXCEL CORPORATION36.90%6 238
BWX TECHNOLOGIES INC33.43%4 459
AXON ENTERPRISE INC67.34%3 989
BHARAT ELECTRONICS LTD30.47%3 915
SAAB AB-3.05%3 830
BOMBARDIER, INC.10.84%3 635
MERCURY SYSTEMS INC46.84%3 568
ASELSAN ELEKTRONIK SANAYI VE TICARET AS--.--%3 547
AEROJET ROCKETDYNE HOLDINGS INC20.69%3 031
Brand Portfolio
EOTECH
EOTECH
L3 TECHNOLOGIES
L3 TECHNOLOGIES
WESCAM
WESCAM
More brands of L3 Technologies Inc