KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIE

KEYS
Delayed Quote. Delayed  - 08/07 04:10:00 pm
98.14USD -1.84%
Business Summary
Industrials
Industrial Goods
 Machinery, Equipment & Components
  Electrical Components & Equipment
   Electrical Measuring & Testing Instruments
Keysight Technologies, Inc. specializes in the development and marketing of electronic design, test and measurement solutions and systems for the validation, simulation and performance optimization of electronic equipment and systems. Net sales by market break down as follows:
- communications, aeronautics, defence and space (62.5%):
- automotive, semiconductor and consumer electronics industries (26.4%);
- companies, administrations, service providers and network equipment manufacturers (11.1%).
Net sales are distributed geographically as follows: the United States (36.8%), America (3.3%), China (19.1%), Japan (9%), Asia/Pacific (15.3%) and Europe (16.5%).

Number of employees : 13 600 people.
Sales per Business
2019
USD
(in Million)
%
Communications Solutions 2,68862.5%
Electronic Industrial Solutions 1,13526.4%
Ixia Solutions Group 480.0011.2%
Sales per region
2019
USD
(in Million)
%
United States 1,58436.8%
China 822.0019.1%
Europe 713.0016.6%
Asia Pacific 655.0015.2%
Japan 389.009%
Americas 140.003.3%
Rest of the World --
Managers
Name Title
Ronald S. Nersesian Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Neil P. Dougherty Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
Jay A. Alexander Chief Technology Officer & Senior Vice President
Paul N. Clark Lead Independent Non-Executive Director
James G. Cullen Independent Director
Charles J. Dockendorff Independent Director
Jean M. Halloran Independent Director
Richard P. Hamada Independent Director
Robert Americo Rango Independent Director
Paul A. Lacouture Independent Director
Shareholders
Name Equities %
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 21,068,291 11.3%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. (Investment Management) 14,475,599 7.74%
SSgA Funds Management, Inc. 7,821,212 4.18%
BlackRock Fund Advisors 4,655,927 2.49%
Greenlight Capital, Inc. 4,426,446 2.37%
Fidelity Management & Research Co. LLC 3,983,176 2.13%
JPMorgan Investment Management, Inc. 3,840,924 2.05%
Sound Shore Management, Inc. 3,179,764 1.70%
Geode Capital Management LLC 3,004,829 1.61%
Ninety One UK Ltd. 3,002,698 1.61%
Company contact information
1400 Fountaingrove Parkway
CA 95403 Santa Rosa, California
États-Unis (les)

Phone : +1 707 577 6915
Fax : +1
Internet : https://www.keysight.com
Markets and indexes
- NYSE
- Main Market
- SP 500 /
Stock Exchange Codes
- Reuters Code :  KEYS.N
Sector Electrical Measuring & Testing Instruments
1st jan.Capi. (M$)
KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.-4.37%18 356
HEFEI MEYER OPTOELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGY INC.47.77%5 606
ANRITSU CORPORATION11.99%3 153
LONGSHINE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO., LTD.22.23%2 654
JIANGSU LINYANG ENERGY CO., LTD.62.55%1 983
LEM HOLDING SA4.35%1 855
RED PHASE INC.94.03%1 405
ZHONGHANG ELECTRONIC MEASURING INSTRUMENTS CO., LTD31.11%1 256
GOLDCARD SMART GROUP CO., LTD.10.10%1 034
SHENZHEN SUNNYPOL OPTOELECTRONICS CO., LTD.-6.31%819
TOPCON CORPORATION-50.95%693
WASION HOLDINGS LIMITED-38.58%301
Brand Portfolio
EGGPLANT
EGGPLANT
KEYSIGHT
KEYSIGHT
KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES
KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES
» More brands of Keysight Technologies, Inc.