General Electric Com
GE
Delayed Nyse - 01/17 10:00:06 pm
9.14USD
+1.78%
Business Summary
Industrials
Industrial Conglomerates
 Industrial Conglomerates
  Industrial Conglomerates
   Industrial Conglomerates
Sales per Businesses
20162017
USD
(in Million)
%USD
(in Million)
%
Power26,18721.8%34,59828.7%
Aviation25,53021.3%26,79022.2%
Healthcare18,27615.2%19,09815.9%
Energy Connections & Lighting14,07411.7%--
Oil & Gas12,51510.4%16,58413.8%
Capital9,6178%7,4516.2%
Renewable Energy9,0227.5%10,2118.5%
Transportation4,7133.9%4,1683.5%
Corporate Items & Eliminations3,7603.1%1,2361%
Lighting--1,9561.6%
Sales per Regions
20162017
USD
(in Million)
%USD
(in Million)
%
United States53,30044.5%46,30038.4%
Europe21,60018%22,60018.8%
Asia20,40017%22,30018.5%
Middle East and Africa17,80014.8%19,10015.9%
Americas10,5008.8%11,8009.8%
Other Global----
Managers
Name Title
H. Lawrence Culp Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Daniel C. Janki Treasurer & Senior VP-Global Operations
Jamie S. Miller Chief Financial Officer
Jim Fowler Chief Information Officer
Victor Abate Chief Technology Officer & Senior Vice President
James J. Mulva Independent Non-Executive Director
William Geoffrey Beattie Independent Director
James S. Tisch Independent Director
John Joseph Brennan Director-Emeritus
Francisco D'Souza Independent Director
Company contact information
41 Street Farnsworth
MA 02210 Boston, Massachusetts
États-Unis (les)

Phone : +1 (203) 373 2211
Fax : +1 (203) 373 3131
Internet : http://www.ge.com
Markets and indexes
- NYSE
- Main Market
- SP 100 / SP 500, Stoxx Americas 100, Stoxx Global 200, Stoxx NorthAmerica 50, Stoxx USA 50
Stock Exchange Codes
- Bloomberg Code :  GE:US
- Reuters Code :  GE.N
- Datastream Code :  U:GE
Sector Industrial Conglomerates
1st jan.Capi. (M$)
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY18.63%78 109
3M COMPANY-0.84%110 332
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL4.47%102 175
SIEMENS0.22%94 465
JARDINE MATHESON HOLDINGS LIMITED-4.07%49 250
ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS2.68%43 124
JARDINE STRATEGIC HOLDINGS LIMITED-1.03%40 739
HITACHI, LTD.23.26%30 969
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC CORPORATION10.07%25 719
INDUSTRIES QATAR Q.S.C.10.86%24 600
TOSHIBA CORP6.60%17 649
THE SIAM CEMENT PCL--.--%16 152
BERLI JUCKER PCL--.--%13 564
MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES LTD8.29%12 945
TORAY INDUSTRIES INC4.03%11 930
WÄRTSILÄ OYJ ABP3.09%9 653
JG SUMMIT HOLDINGS, INC.--.--%8 904
KEPPEL CORPORATION LIMITED5.73%8 367
SMITHS GROUP4.73%7 282
ALFA SAB DE CV3.94%6 495
CARLISLE COMPANIES, INC.4.02%6 278